2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market investigation for High-Temperature Superconductive Cable Systems
Beschreibung: The purpose of this notice is to conduct a preliminary market investigation. It is not a call for competition, a tender, or a pre-qualification procedure, and it does not create any obligation for Elia Group to launch a subsequent procurement or to enter into any contractual relationship. The sole aim is to identify economic operators active in the field of high-temperature superconductive (HTS) cable systems at transmission voltage levels of 220 kV and/or 380 kV. Through this investigation, Elia Group seeks to identify companies that manufacture, integrate, or otherwise focus their business on high-temperature superconductive cable systems and their associated components and services – including, for example, system integration and engineering, HTS cable and conductor production, cryostats, cooling systems, joints and terminations, and related HTS wire/tape supply. Based on the responses received, Elia Group intends to issue a more detailed Request for Information (RFI) to those companies identified as being of interest. This forms part of a mid- to long-term ambition to run a competitive tender for the deployment of HTS technology in a pilot project related to electricity transmission. The insights gathered through this investigation will help Elia Group understand the current market, its maturity, and the capabilities available across the value chain. Interested parties are invited to express their interest by sending a short email to the contact address indicated in this notice under "Organisation", providing basic information about their company and their product or service offering in the HTS cable systems domain. Where relevant to Elia Group’s needs, we will make contact for a more detailed exchange. There is no prescribed template or formal submission format at this stage; a concise introductory email is sufficient.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31321300 Hochspannungskabel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31320000 Stromverteilerkabel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: Market investigation for High-Temperature Superconductive Cable Systems