See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Technical and Logistical Assistance for the Organisation of the Policy Forum on Development and the Global Gateway CSO-LA Advisory Platform
Beschreibung: To assist the European Commission in facilitating spaces for dialogue (in-person and virtual) and consultations at global and regional level with civil society networks, foundations and associations of local authorities and EU institutions and Member States, mainly through the Policy Forum on Development (PFD), and ad hoc consultations. To support the European Commission in exploring new avenues of cooperation with CSOs, foundations and LAs and guiding the organisations in this regard. To contribute to the drafting of concept notes, regular updates on policy issues related to and raised by civil society, foundations and associations of local authorities and contribute in background papers, and other material relevant for the dialogue.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 206604-2026
Interne Kennung: EC-INTPA/2026/EA-RP/0035
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung, 79951000 Veranstaltung von Seminaren