See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Promotion and information campaign on fresh fruit and vegetables in the internal market in France, Belgium and Hungary
Beschreibung: This EU promotion campaign will take place from March 2026 to February 2029 in Belgium, France and Hungary to promote fresh produce including bananas. The action plan is divided into 3 sections: Promotion in the media for children, PR and community management for parents, Events and roadshows for children and their families. All sections will be evaluated throughout the 3 years of the programme, aiming at optimizing activities as we go along and providing the EU Commission with insights on the impact of the programme.
Interne Kennung: Promotion and information campaign on fresh fruit and vegetables in the internal market in France, Belgium and Hungary
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79342200 Reklamedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1
Beschreibung: One or more consultancies specialized in creation and printing of communication tools in order to conceive a creative platform for a three-year European information provision and promotion programme for fresh fruit and vegetables in the internal market (France, Belgium and Hungary) and to print/buy communication tools for the French and Belgian partners only
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2
Beschreibung: one or more agencies specialized in media campaigns in order to purchase advertising space on or off TV for a short programme
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3
Beschreibung: one or more agencies specialized in press relations and community management in order to create a dedicated PR strategy and PR tools, as well as a community management plan for the three-year programme
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot 4
Beschreibung: one or more agencies specialized in the organization of events in order to manage all events in school restaurants and public events of the European information provision and promotion programme
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Lot 5
Beschreibung: one or more specialized agencies for the implementation of a 360° communication campaign in Hungary in order to conceive and implement the three-year European provision and promotion programme, except the creation of the graphic charter
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Lot 6
Beschreibung: one or more consultancies specialized in evaluation in order to assess the ex-post impact of the actions within the European information provision and promotion programme
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung