540092-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Website-Gestaltung – Request for Tenders for Design, Build and Implementation of a Modern Methods of Construction Software Platform
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request for Tenders for Design, Build and Implementation of a Modern Methods of Construction Software Platform
Beschreibung: The aim of the platform is to promote the value of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) to all stakeholders at both a national and local level. This means that there will be a wide array of end user profiles that the platform will need to cater for. The foundation of the platform will be geared towards the promotion of careers and providing key information to professionals within the construction industry. The goal of the platform’s information will serve the purpose of showing a clear pathway for sustainable career development for construction professionals. The platform will need to showcase MMC and what kind of jobs and roles are both required and available. End users will need to rapidly understand the resources and opportunities available to upskill and meet the criteria of roles that would exist within the realm of MMC.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72413000 Website-Gestaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72212221 Entwicklung von Internetbrowsersoftware, 72212220 Entwicklung von Internet- und Intranetsoftware, 72212517 Entwicklung von IT-Software, 72212983 Entwicklung von Entwicklungssoftware, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72320000 Datenbankdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0