2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of tunnel washer and water extraction press for laudry.
Beschreibung: GENERAL DESCRIPTION The Contracting Authority Menova Arbeid og Inkludering AS is a competence and resource centre for work and welfare services in the Ringeriksregionen. Menova is the Ringeriksregionen ́s leading labour market company and has long and broad experience with bringing participants and employers together, so that people get to work. Our ambition is to be a strong, close and competent labour market company in the Ringerik region with NAV and our owner municipalities as prioritised customers. Menova Arbeid og Inkludering AS has a modern laundry located at Kilemoen industrial area in Hønefoss. The laundry was started in 2003 and delivers to all municipal nursing homes in Ringerike and Hole, as well as most hotels in the region. The objective of the procurement The contracting authority intends to procure new production equipment for the laundry as a part of upgrading and streamlining of the existing industrial laundry. The contract includes: - Tunnel washer - Water press - Sacks suitable for the system and the existing suspension track. - Control systems The delivery shall include project management design, disassembly, assembly, commissioning and training. A complete description is in Annex 1 - Technical Requirement Specifications. Sub-tenders Tenders cannot be submitted for parts of the delivery. The delivery shall be offered as a total system, as interaction between the components is seen as critical for the desired functionality. Delivery and assembly of tunnel washer and water press shall be carried out simultaneously. The suspension track upgrade can, as agreed, be carried out as a separate delivery. In order to maintain an efficient production at the laundry, a further determination of the date and progress for delivery and installation will be agreed with the tenderer after the contract has been signed. RULES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE COMPETITION AND THE TENDER REQUIREMENTS Procurement procedure The procurement is implemented in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA), part II, which applies to procurements under the EEA threshold. The competition will be held as: A tender contest with negotiations. Justification for negotiations The procurement concerns technical complex production equipment that shall be integrated in an existing laundry facility. There is a need for: clarifications related to technical systems. optimisation of integration with the existing system. assessment of alternative and improved systems. Negotiations are therefore deemed necessary to achieve the best possible result. The contracting authority reserves the right to: - to carry out negotiations with one or more tenders - to award contract without negotiations Only tenderers who fulfil the qualification requirements will have their tenders evaluated. Furthermore, attention is agreed that tenders that include deviations, conditions, errors, ambiguousness, incompleteness etc., which may create doubt as to how the tender shall be assessed compared with the other tenders, shall be rejected in accordance with PPR § 9-4 - §9-6. Tenderers are therefore strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties. Requirements regarding working and wages terms. It is a prerequisite that tenderers comply with all legal and general requirements regarding HSE and working and wages terms. This is to be confirmed in the tender letter. Client confidentiality The Contracting Authority and its employees are obliged to prevent others from gaining access or knowledge of information about technical devices and procedures or operational and business conditions it will be of competitive importance to secrecy, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 7-4, c.f. the Public Administration Act § 13. If any of the tenders are requested access, tenderers will be contacted and asked to send a version of the tender where business secrets and unit prices are censured. Conditions and deviations If a tenderer has reservations for parts of the tender documentation, requirement specifications, contract or other competition documents, it must be clearly stated in the tender. The conditions shall be specified with the consequences of this for performance, price or other conditions. The same applies for deviations. Conditions and deviations shall be precise and unambiguous and should be included in the tender letter so that the contracting authority can assess them without contacting the tenderer. Significant reservations and reservations or deviations that can lead to doubt as to how the tender shall be assessed in relation to the other tenders will result in the tender being rejected, cf. FOA § 24-8 A tenderer ́s referral to standardised delivery terms or similar will be considered as a condition if they deviate from the present competition or contract terms. tender validity period Tenderers must agree to their tender until the date stated. Tender documentation update Any corrections, supplements or changes to the tender documentation, as well as questions and answers in anonymised form, will be communicated to all tenderers who have registered their interest in the procurement through KGV. Additional information A site inspection will not be carried out. Tenderers will base their tenders on information in the tender documentation. If a tenderer finds that the tender documentation does not provide sufficient guidance, additional information can be requested in writing from the contracting authority. If an error is discovered in the tender documentation, it is requested that this is communicated in writing to the contracting authority as soon as possible so that we can correct the error. Written enquiry about additional information is to be sent to the contracting authority's gender neutral preferred through kgv. Only one tender per tenderer. No alternative tenders.
Interne Kennung: cmr4xpksj000004jm1yqm1msm
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested tenderers can apply for participation, and all qualified tenderers will be invited to submit a tender. The contracting authority then conducts negotiations with selected tenderers on the content of the tenders before the final award. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42716100 Waschanlagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42716120 Waschmaschinen, 42718000 Maschinen für die Textilveredelung, 42700000 Maschinen für das Textil-, Bekleidungs- und Ledergewerbe, 42716000 Wäschereiwaschmaschinen, Maschinen für die chemische Reinigung und Trockenmaschinen, 42000000 Industrielle Maschinen, 42716110 Waschvorrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmr4xpkur000304jmzwab47h4