2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for the procurement and installation of equipment connected to the existing Lenel OnGuardS2 access control system.
Beschreibung: The aim of this procurement is to enter into parallel framework agreements for the delivery of software, equipment, as well as maintenance and assistance services for the municipality ́s access control system (in this document referred to as AAK). The contracts are for expansions and changes to the existing Lenel OnGuradS2 system and tenderers must therefore have access to equipment, have Lenel OnGuradS2 certified technicians as well as be certified VAR (Value Added Reseller). Bodø municipality shall always have a robust, flexible, well-functioning and future oriented access control system.
Interne Kennung: 2026/23583
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement shall be made in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (LOA) and the regulations from 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (FOA). The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest in accordance with PPR parts I and III. This procedure gives all interested tenderers the possibility to submit tenders for the competition. The framework agreement will be valid for 2 years, with an option to extend the framework agreement for a further 1+1 year, to a total maximum of four years. The estimated value of the framework agreement is between NOK 2.5 million and NOK 3.5 million excluding VAT per annum. This is equivalent to between NOK 10 million and NOK 14 million excluding VAT for the entire contract period of maximum four years (including options). The maximum financial limit for the framework agreement (including options) is NOK 18.2 million excluding VAT. See the requirement specifications, point 2.2 part 2 and annex 1 for further information on the contract's extent and content.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45312200 Installation von Einbruchmeldeanlagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35120000 Überwachungs- und Sicherheitssysteme und -einrichtungen, 42961100 Zugangskontrollsystem, 79711000 Überwachung von Alarmanlagen, 98395000 Schlosserdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000