2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market consultation - Coordinated Security Analysis (CSA) Platform
Beschreibung: The Transmission System Operators (TSOs) of the Central Europe Capacity Calculation Region are conducting a preliminary market consultation on development and implementation of a Common IT platform and associated business capabilities to support the Coordinated Security Analysis (CSA) process which runs load-flow calculations, contingency analysis and allows for the coordination of remedial actions among participating parties. The tool shall support this “Common CSA process” in the day-ahead (DA) and intraday (ID) timeframes; first go-live of the common CSA process in the region is targeted for 2029, preceded by a parallel run. The intent is to publish a European tender in Q1 2027 for the CSA Platform. This common CSA solution is the first implementation step towards the long-term process goal, which also includes an optimization of remedial actions, and cost sharing thereof. To support this evolution, the solution for common CSA process must be designed for scalability and long-term sustainability, leveraging open standards, modular architecture, documented interfaces, and technologies that minimize dependency on proprietary products, vendor-specific expertise, or closed ecosystems. The common CSA solution should allow to be extended with additional business capabilities and modules over time (e.g. Remedial Action Optimization module, Cost-Sharing process), to support the target processes (Regional Operational Security Coordination and Cost Sharing).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket, 48600000 Datenbank- und -Betriebssoftwarepaket, 48700000 Dienstprogramme für Softwarepakete, 48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme, 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung, 72300000 Datendienste