543253-2025 - Vorankündigung – Direktvergabe
Niederlande – Astronomische und optische Instrumente – Deformable Mirror
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDeformable Mirror
BeschreibungLeiden Observatory is developing a new adaptive optics testbed for future exoplanet imaging instruments. Direct imaging of exoplanets is technological challenging and requires extremely well understood instrument components. The most important component in any adaptive optics testbed is the deformable mirror. This publication is to indicate our intention to award the contract to Boston Micromachines Corporation for technical reasons.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38630000 Astronomische und optische Instrumente
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38636000 Optische Fachinstrumente
5. Los
LosLOT-0000