543680-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – CAMS2_73_bis Solar radiation services
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CAMS2_73_bis Solar radiation services
Beschreibung: ECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service (CAMS), entered into a contract for the provision of Solar Radiation Services
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 450542-2024
Interne Kennung: CAMS2_73_bis
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Contract is for providing and continuously evaluating the CAMS products related to solar radiation. The solar radiation service consists of global (clear sky) and multi-continental (defined by the field of view of geostationary satellite sensors to take into account the effect of clouds) solar irradiance databases. Daily updated time series for user-selected geographic locations covering a historical period defined by the data availability of the relevant geostationary satellite sensors shall be made available to users with a time lag of a few days maximum, targeting particularly solar energy applications.