See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Diesel Rotary Uninterruptible Power Supply system - DRUPS / RUPS
Beschreibung: The New National Hospital (NLSH) project reg.nr. 500810-0410 in Iceland hereby invites interested tenderer's to participate in this invitation to tender (ITT) for The New National Hospital regarding the purchase of DRUPS Backup power generator system for NLSH. NLSH is constructing new buildings for the National Hospital Landspítali - University Hospital (LSH) at the NLSH Campus in Reykjavik, Iceland. NLSH will install a new 11 kV distribution system for power distribution at the NLSH Campus. A part of this system are Rotary Uninterruptable Power Supply devices with a diesel generator (DRUPS or RUPS+ diesel generator) installation for backup of the total 11 kV power system, hereinafter abbreviated DRUPS in this document. The DRUPS system must communicate and be controllable through the Protection and Control system (P&C) which is being installed at the NLSH Campus. In the tender documents when referred to DRUPS system, the variant proposed can be of either DRUPS or RUPS variant. However, the reference will be DRUPS.
Interne Kennung: I0222
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31120000 Generatoren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31682500 Notstromausstattung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 3