2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Furniture
Beschreibung: Innlandet county invites tenderers to participate in a competition for the delivery of furniture to offices and schools for all of our locations (see the location overview). New and used furniture shall be delivered. All of the offered furniture shall be suitable for use in public environments, aimed at school and teaching buildings and office buildings and have an expected lifetime of 15-20 years. The furniture must be of quality that is in accordance with the use stated in the objective of the procurement. The furniture shall have a design, weight and choice of materials that facilitates efficient and good cleaning. The furniture shall safeguard intentions for universal design as well as concrete functions and design aspects such as design, material processing and colouring. All mechanical equipment shall be of solid execution and tolerate the intended use and frequency of use. It is important that the tenderer has good solutions and future plans to assist the county in facilitating a good user experience and a more efficient ordering process. This also applies to repairs outside of a guarantee in order to minimise the damaging effects of being without furniture. The contracting authority would like to contribute to solving the major social challenges we have both regionally, nationally and internationally within health, climate and the environment.
Interne Kennung: 2026/6787
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Innlandet county invites tenderers to participate in a competition for the delivery of furniture to offices and schools for all of our locations (see the location overview). New and used furniture shall be delivered. All of the offered furniture shall be suitable for use in public environments, aimed at school and teaching buildings and office buildings and have an expected lifetime of 15-20 years. The furniture must be of quality that is in accordance with the use stated in the objective of the procurement. The furniture shall have a design, weight and choice of materials that facilitates efficient and good cleaning. The furniture shall safeguard intentions for universal design as well as concrete functions and design aspects such as design, material processing and colouring. All mechanical equipment shall be of solid execution and tolerate the intended use and frequency of use. It is important that the tenderer has good solutions and future plans to assist the county in facilitating a good user experience and a more efficient ordering process. This also applies to repairs outside of a guarantee in order to minimise the damaging effects of being without furniture. The contracting authority would like to contribute to solving the major social challenges we have both regionally, nationally and internationally within health, climate and the environment.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39100000 Möbel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39130000 Büromöbel, 39150000 Diverse Möbel und Einrichtungen, 39160000 Schulmöbel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000