543978-2026 - Planung
Irland – Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich – Research and Policy Insights Framework
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Research and Policy Insights Framework
Beschreibung: This is a prior information notice in relation to the provision of expert services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate. SEAI intends to establish a framework of expert service providers to support ongoing development in the areas of; Sustainable energy policy research, advice, programme evaluation, economic analysis; Sustainable energy market research services; Research and innovation management and delivery services; Sustainable Energy Finance; Behavioural Science, Experimental Design and Evaluation; Onshore Renewable Energy Technology, Analysis, Spatial Planning, System Integration, Economics and Policy ; Emerging sustainable energy technologies research and assessment. The total estimated value of this framework is €3 million ex vat per annum, 4 year total estimated of €12 million ex VAT over the 4 year term. Further information, when it becomes available, will be published on www.etenders.gov.ie The Framework will be divided into 7 lots. SEAI will hold a market information meeting for this tender on Thursday 28th May 2026 at 2.30pm. Interested parties should register their interest to attend by emailing jim.scheer@seai.ie with their company name, contact name and contact details. Please include the subject line in your email as Research & Technology Market Information Meeting. Please do not respond to this notice. This is a Prior Information Notice only and not a CFT. The Call for Tender document when available will be available on www.etenders.gov.ie
Interne Kennung: Research and Policy Insights Framework
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71314300 Beratung im Bereich Energieeinsparung, 38221000 Geografische Informationssysteme (GIS oder gleichwertiges System), 71356000 Dienstleistungen im technischen Bereich, 71314200 Verwaltungsdienste für Energieversorgung, 72212461 Entwicklung von Analyse- oder Wissenschaftssoftware, 72316000 Datenanalyse, 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung, 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung, 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken, 79310000 Marktforschung, 79311400 Wirtschaftsforschung, 79415200 Entwurfsberatung, 79933000 Entwurfsunterstützungsdienste, 80500000 Ausbildung