544045-2026 - Wettbewerb
Italien – Netzwerke – Establishment of a Framework for Procurement of Network Security Layer
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Establishment of a Framework for Procurement of Network Security Layer
Beschreibung: This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by the European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts, (governed by its Convention and associated Protocol on Privileges and Immunities which came into force on 1 November 1975, and was amended on 6 June 2010) ("ECMWF") for the purposes of obtaining proposals from Tenderers for the procurement of a Network Security Layer.
Interne Kennung: ECMWF/ITT/2026/381
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32400000 Netzwerke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48200000 Softwarepaket für Vernetzung, Internet und Intranet
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: This ITT is expected to result in the setting up of a Framework Agreement with multiple suppliers, with the ultimate purpose of securing the best value for money in the provision of equipment/software and its associated maintenance and support services, and other services to build a Network Security Layer that will be purchased and installed by ECMWF at its Data Centre located in Bologna and its three offices sites located in Reading, Bologna and Bonn. The ITT will also include: (i) professional services for the design validation and onsite engineer presence during the deployment phase if and when required; (ii) training of ECMWF staff. The initial Framework will be for four (4) years with the possibility of extension for a further two (2) years. ECMWF may reopen the Framework on a competitive basis at a later date to add additional suppliers to the Framework on the same conditions. In addition, this ITT intends to place an order for an Initial Purchase (Lot 1) comprising equipment from the supplier providing the best solution and value for money for this Initial Purchase, which has also been selected for the Framework. The contract for the Initial Purchase is anticipated to be awarded in December 2026. Suppliers must submit Tenders to supply the Initial Purchase for inclusion onto the Framework.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The initial Framework will be for four (4) years with the possibility of extension for a further two (2) years. ECMWF may reopen the Framework on a competitive basis at a later date to add additional suppliers to the Framework on the same conditions.