See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: MA667: Proposed Development of 5 no. units at vacant site nos. 1 to 4, Drymill Lawns, Irishtown, Claremorris, Co. Mayo.
Beschreibung: Construction of 1 no. 2 bed age friendly 1 storey house, 2 no. 2 bed 2 storey houses, 1 no. 1 bed universal design apartment and 1 no. 2 bed apartment. The development will include all necessary site clearance, removal of selected existing trees and shrubs and associated site and civil works, bulk excavation to reduce site levels generally, redistribution of material excavated from site and removal of material excavated from site to a licenced landfill facility by a licenced haulage contractor, removal and segregation of mixed debris, waste and rubble from the works to a licenced recycling or landfill facility by a licenced haulage contractor, removal of inert soil and rock material excavated from the site to a licenced landfill facility by a licenced haulage contractor, construction of retaining wall structures, divisional low walls and grading of soil to sloped rear gardens and sloped elements of amended public green space, protection of existing structures and services and construction of a temporary construction access route from existing access road serving existing drymill lawns housing estate to location of proposed development, provision of vehicular traffic and pedestrian traffic management for the duration of the contractual works, construction of new footpaths, cycle and car parking spaces and roads including site access, construction of hard and soft landscaping, construction of new site boundaries and associated earthworks, boundary walls and fencing and all ancillary site works, carrying out landscaping works to private rear gardens and to partially amended public green space, providing new public lighting and ducting for proposed and future ev parking, installation of new site services and connections to public utilities for all units including electricity, telecommunications, water, sewers, storm drainage, services connections and infrastructure for statutory undertakers, the development will also incorporate the construction of a temporary construction access point from the existing estate road serving drymill lawns
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45211000 Bauarbeiten für Mehrfamilienhäuser und Einfamilienhäuser, 45211100 Bauarbeiten für Wohnhäuser, 45211300 Bau kompletter Wohnhäuser
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0