544623-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Oberflächen-Messgeräte – High resolution X-ray inspection tool
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHigh resolution X-ray inspection tool
BeschreibungThe Fraunhofer Institute for Microstructure of Materials and Systems IMWS researches the application behaviour, reliability, safety and lifetime of innovative materials in components and systems. The Business Unit “Electronic Materials and Components” Fraunhofer IMWS support industry and research partners by its internationally recognized expertise in failure analyses of electronic components. Fraunhofer IMWS will enhance its capabilities for advanced failure analysis and material characterization to support the ramp up of new heterogenous integration technologies addressing the manufacturing and reliability challenges. To enable the non-destructive detection and evaluation of structural deviations, contact defects, damage characteristics and their most precise possible localization in the package to enable further high-resolution physical diagnostics, the latest generation of radiography (2D) and X-ray tomography (3D-CT) systems are required in particular for the non-destructive detection and evaluation of structural deviations, contact defects, damage characteristics and their most precise possible localization in the package to enable further high-resolution physical diagnostics. A high-performance multi-processor workstation is required for postprocessing of the generated imaging data sets to identify tiny deviations and defects within the devices. This tender is for the supply a functional complete device including assembly, commissioning and all necessary connections, approvals/certifications and software for operation. The requirements for a state-of-the-art x-ray inspection tool for highly integrated 2.5/3D components are described below:
Interne KennungE_2690_PR1270418
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38126000 Oberflächen-Messgeräte
5. Los
LosLOT-0000