See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for the procurement of services related to financial supervision 2026-2028.
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Directorate of Education and Training has a continual need for assistance within problems connected to financial supervision. The Directorate therefore wishes to enter into a framework agreement for this. The framework agreement will be valid for two - 2 - years, with an option for one - 1 - plus one - 1 - year extension. The framework agreement will have an upper economic limit of NOK 4 million excluding VAT (including the option). We estimate that the annual consumption will be NOK 1 million. The framework agreement is non-exclusive. The contract will come into force no earlier than 8.10.2026, as the current framework agreement expires on 07.10.2026.
Interne Kennung: 2026/5604
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The Norwegian Directorate of Education and Training has a continual need for assistance within problems connected to financial supervision. The Directorate therefore wishes to enter into a framework agreement for this. The framework agreement will be valid for two - 2 - years, with an option for one - 1 - plus one - 1 - year extension. The framework agreement will have an upper economic limit of NOK 4 million excluding VAT (including the option). We estimate that the annual consumption will be NOK 1 million. The framework agreement is non-exclusive. The contract will come into force no earlier than 8.10.2026, as the current framework agreement expires on 07.10.2026.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79412000 Beratung im Bereich Finanzverwaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit, 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich, 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: a) Legal assistance - regulatory compliance in our field for government grants and financial supervisory authority
Beschreibung: Assist as needed in risk assessments and analyses. Could help us expand our risk comprehension. It is a prerequisite that the tenderer has particular legal competence in intercompany conditions, acquisitions and organisational changes. It is a prerequisite that the tenderer can use internal, cross-border competence between legal and economic areas. We expect that the chosen tenderer will have sufficient capacity to start work on each call-off when needed. Tenderers must describe their quality assurance system and which system they have to ensure compliance with the data protection regulations in their work for the Contracting Authority.
Interne Kennung: 2026/3431-1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: b) Assistance related to economic and accounting conditions (financial assistance)
Beschreibung: Assist as needed in risk assessments and analyses. Could help us expand our risk comprehension. Contribute to ensuring that we uncover the actual financial conditions and make correct calculations if there are suspicions of breaches of rules. We emphasise competence in areas such as transactions in intercompany conditions. Tenderers must be able to assist with competence within general and branch specific problems related to start-up, procurement, sale and organisational changes of entities. We expect that the chosen tenderer will have sufficient capacity to start work on each call-off when needed. Tenderers must describe their quality assurance system and which system they have to ensure compliance with the data protection regulations in their work for the Contracting Authority.
Interne Kennung: 2026/3430-2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit, 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung