See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Open call for tenders for external service provision in time & means in the field of digital solution lifecycle management (DIGIT-TM III)
Beschreibung: The scope of this procedure is to procure external consultancy services in time & means. It involves the provision of external services performed from within the territory of the European Union by external contractors in the field of digital solution lifecycle management. More specifically, it covers digital solution management, its definition, design, construction, transition, operations, support, exploitation and data management.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 740851-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-DIGIT/2025/OP/0014
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Far-site external service provision for all places of delivery
Beschreibung: Far-site external service provision for all places of delivery
Interne Kennung: EC-DIGIT/2025/OP/0014-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72600000 Computerunterstützung und -beratung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Near-site external service provision for place of delivery in Belgium (Brussels & Geel)
Beschreibung: Near-site external service provision for place of delivery in Belgium (Brussels & Geel)
Interne Kennung: EC-DIGIT/2025/OP/0014-LOT-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Near-site external service provision for place of delivery in Luxembourg, Italy (Ispra) and Spain (Seville), Germany (Karlsruhe), Netherlands (Petten) and Ireland (Grange)
Beschreibung: Near-site external service provision for place of delivery in Luxembourg, Italy (Ispra) and Spain (Seville), Germany (Karlsruhe), Netherlands (Petten) and Ireland (Grange)
Interne Kennung: EC-DIGIT/2025/OP/0014-LOT-3