See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Walk-in growth chambers for a range of different plant species
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is two (2) high-quality walk-in chambers for plants (e.g. strawberries, leafy greens, cereals, maize, young trees and saplings) for the University of Helsinki. The chambers will be acquired to the Faculty of Agriculture and Forestry, University of Helsinki in 2026. In addition, two (2) to four (4) walk-in chambers are asked as an option to be purchased in 2028.
Interne Kennung: 609746
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Service contract after the warranty period end. Two (2) to four (4) walk-in chambers as an option to be purchased in 2028.