546275-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros – Establishment of five (5) Single-Provider Framework Agreements for the provision of Professional Services for Capital and other works at St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Establishment of five (5) Single-Provider Framework Agreements for the provision of Professional Services for Capital and other works at St Vincent’s University Hospital (SVUH)
Beschreibung: Notes and instructions: Please upload your submission as a single compressed (.zip) file using standard tools such as "WinZip" or equivalent. Please specify in your overarching folder filename if you have used other tools, such as 7zip or equivalent. Please allow ample time in advance of the expiry of the deadline for submissions, for you to submit and upload your offer. Please avail of the guidance videos and material available in the "Help" section of eTenders.gov.ie. The deadline for submissions is informed by the August holiday period is for that reason, extended beyond the minimum timeline. SVUH seeks to establish five (5) Framework Agreements with a single provider for each Lot: 1) Architectural Services; 2) Mechanical and Electrical Engineering and Consulting Services; 3) Quantity Surveying Services; 4) Fire Safety Consulting Services; 5) Services of Assigned Certifier. Framework Agreements will be non-exclusive. The Agreements do not provide for a minimum guaranteed level of consumption and will be employed on an as-needed basis via specific Scope of Works or equivalent requests for services. As these Agreements are relationship-based, SVUH expects that providers will develop a good understanding of SVUH operations and specific needs. SVUH will be calling-off services via individual Statements of Work (SOW). Providers must maintain capacity for concurrent SOWs. Providers will be engaged in line with the latest version of the Standard Conditions of Engagement for Consultancy Services (Technical) -Document COI1 v2j published by the Department of Finance on 30 September 2024 which is appended to this RFT. All services provided must be according to the Scope of Works, all relevant Irish building regulations and statutory requirements, healthcare facility design and operational standards.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71251000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros und Bauabnahme, 71250000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie Vermessungsdienste, 71317100 Beratung im Bereich Brand- und Explosionsschutz und -überwachung, 71334000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Maschinenbau und Elektrotechnik, 71324000 Baukostenberechnung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Architectural Services
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Mechanical and Electrical Engineering and Consulting Services
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Quantity Surveying Services
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Fire Safety Consulting Services
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Services of Assigned Certifier
Interne Kennung: 5