2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services for Nenagh Flood Relief Scheme
Beschreibung: Background - The OPW, working in partnership with Tipperary County Council and other Local Authorities, commissioned and have completed the Shannon Upper and Lower River Basin Catchment Flood Risk Assessment and Management (CFRAM) Study. The Shannon Upper and Lower River Basin (‘Shannon’) CFRAM Study Area included Nenagh as an Area for Further Assessment (AFA) and identified that a flood relief scheme for the community would be appropriate to be further developed for implementation. To advance and implement a flood relief scheme for Nenagh, Tipperary County Council, supported by a Steering Group, intends to commission a Contract to develop and assist with the implementation of the Scheme. This Contract will be procured using one Consulting firm (hereafter referred to as “the Consultant”) to progress both the Engineering and Environmental elements of the Tender Specification. Project Objectives - The objective of this project is the identification, design and submission for planning consent of a Flood Relief Scheme, that is technically, socially, environmentally and economically acceptable, to alleviate the risk of flooding in the community of Nenagh to a determined Standard of Protection, to complete the detailed design, and to procure, manage and oversee the construction of that Scheme. The tasks that are to be carried out by the Consultant to fulfil this objective are described in detail within the Tender Specification.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung, 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen, 71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau, 71311300 Beratung im Bereich Infrastrukturen, 71313000 Umwelttechnische Beratung, 71351920 Ozeanografische und hydrologische Untersuchungen, 71351900 Geologische, ozeanografische und hydrologische Untersuchungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0