548051-2026 - Wettbewerb
Schweden, Italien – Datenverwaltung – SPR/265839 - Data management, analysis and visualisation support, and information management
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: SPR/265839 - Data management, analysis and visualisation support, and information management
Beschreibung: Support (off-site consultants) in the areas of data management, data science, and geographic information system (GIS).
Interne Kennung: ECDC/2026/OP/0013
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72322000 Datenverwaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Data management support
Beschreibung: This FWC is meant to procure the services of data managers (off-site consultants) to support data management activities, e.g. data warehouse, data processing, EpiPulse, etc. Edit Lot 1
Interne Kennung: ECDC/2026/OP/0013-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72316000 Datenanalyse
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Geographic information systems (GIS) support and Feature Manipulation Engine (FME) support
Beschreibung: This FWC is meant to procure the services of GIS analyst consultants (off-site) to support GIS activities, e.g. geodata management, mapping etc and FME consultants (extramuros) to support design, implementation, and maintenance of automated data flows to integrate data and processes into ECDC systems and databases, i.e. ETL flows.
Interne Kennung: ECDC/2026/OP/0013-LOT-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Data science and data engineering support
Beschreibung: This FWC is meant to procure the services of data scientist consultants (off-site) to support data science activities, e.g. set up and manage data pipelines, develop and maintain codes in R, python, design and deploy outputs using data and analytics and data engineer consultants (extramuros) to support data engineering, e.g. developing and construct data products and services and integrate them into systems.
Interne Kennung: ECDC/2026/OP/0013-LOT-3
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72316000 Datenanalyse, 72262000 Software-Entwicklung
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Information management support
Beschreibung: This FWC is meant to procure the services of information management off-site consultants to support information management activities, e.g. enterprise content management, enterprise content analysis, terminology management, etc.
Interne Kennung: ECDC/2026/OP/0013-LOT-4
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72512000 Dokumentenmanagement
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72212780 Entwicklung von Software für System-, Speicher- und Inhaltsverwaltung, 72212783 Entwicklung von Inhaltsverwaltungssoftware, 72330000 Inhalte- oder Datenstandardisierung und -Klassifizierung