548062-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich – REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
Beschreibung: The objective of this CFT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a framework for expert services in support of SEAI’s Research and policy Insights Directorate. This CFT is issued with the objective of establishing frameworks of experts comprising of the following Lots: Lot 1: Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysis Lot 2: Market Research Services Lot 3: Research and Innovation Delivery Services Lot 4: Research and Innovation Management Services Lot 5: Behavioural Science, Experimental Design and Evaluation Lot 6: Onshore Renewable Energy Resources, Technologies, Analysis, Spatial Planning, System Integration, Economics and Policy Lot 7: Emerging sustainable energy technologies research, assessment, and policy support The CFT is divided into 7 lots and tenderers must be explicit about the lots for which they are applying. Each lot applied for should be addressed by the tenderer/consortia in the defined format in Annex 2 Tender Response Document. Tenderers may submit tenders for one or more Lots. Any combination of lots is acceptable. For further information please visit the tender at www.etenders.gov.ie
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71314300 Beratung im Bereich Energieeinsparung, 71356000 Dienstleistungen im technischen Bereich, 71314200 Verwaltungsdienste für Energieversorgung, 72212461 Entwicklung von Analyse- oder Wissenschaftssoftware, 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung, 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 79310000 Marktforschung, 79415200 Entwurfsberatung, 79933000 Entwurfsunterstützungsdienste, 79311400 Wirtschaftsforschung, 80500000 Ausbildung, 38221000 Geografische Informationssysteme (GIS oder gleichwertiges System), 72316000 Datenanalyse, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken, 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysis
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Market Research Services
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Research and Innovation Delivery Services
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Research and Innovation Management Services
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Behavioural Science, Experimental Design and Evaluation
Interne Kennung: 5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Onshore Renewable Energy Resources, Technologies, Analysis, Spatial Planning, System Integration, Economics and Policy
Interne Kennung: 6
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Emerging sustainable energy technologies research, assessment, and policy support
Interne Kennung: 7