2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Monitoring Collars for Finnish Wild Forest Reindeers
Beschreibung: The Natural Resources Institute Finland (Luke) is procuring Monitoring Collars for Finnish Wild Forest Reindeers (Rangifer tarandus fennicus) as specified in this invitation to tender and its appendices. The subject of the procurement is described in more detail in appendix 2 "Object of Procurement" and other procurement documents. The contract will be made with one supplier. The chosen supplier shall supply all the collars and related services defined in this Call for Tenders and its appendices.
Interne Kennung: LUKE/4677/02.10.01.00.05/2025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50300000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Personalcomputern, Büromaschinen, Fernmeldeanlagen und audiovisuellen Anlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The procurement includes also an option to acquire 32 monitoring collars during the contract period. The option also includes the extension to the use of the iridium communications service and other services related to the procurement, such as customer support. The Supplier is obliged to offer such Services to Luke for the life cycle of the devices acquired under this procurement.