See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Charging Infrastructure at Hårlev Station
Beschreibung: The Contractor undertakes to design and perform a full charging infrastructure system com-patible with the battery-powered rolling stock described in Contract appendix 1, Requirements Specification. The Contract includes a complete power supply infrastructure and overhead contact line sys-tem, to be able to perform dynamic and static charging for battery trains: Hårlev Station • Overhead contact line system covering the three main tracks at the station • 50/25KV transformer solution to ensure power to the overhead contact line system • Detailed design • 400V power to train maintenance systems and heating and cleaning • Safety and interoperability approval • All necessary cable works on the station including cable trays • Immunization of the station signaling systems • Low voltage: Replacement of existing electrical panels with Class II panels • Earthing & bonding the station and staging area, and creating new cable routes • Test and Commissioning including handover to operation • SCADA system • Maintenance and operation of the SCADA system
Interne Kennung: 41036
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Reference is made to the tender conditions. This tender is carried out as a negotiated procedure. Lokaltog will pre-qualify a maximum of 3 applicants (The term 'bidder' as used in these tender conditions refers to both applicants and bidders), who are invited to submit a bid. The tender phase consists of the submission of an indicative offer (INDO) and a subsequent negotiation between Lokaltog and the bidders. A best and final offer (BAFO) is submitted after the negotian and a final deadline for submission will be set. Lokaltog reserves the right to ask for the submission of additional INDO's.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34632300 Elektroinstallationen für den Eisenbahnverkehr, 45213320 Bauarbeiten für Gebäude in Verbindung mit dem Eisenbahngüterverkehr, 45234160 Fahrleitungsbauarbeiten, 45317200 Elektroinstallationsarbeiten für Transformatoren, 51111300 Installation von Transformatoren, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: the tender has the following options: • SCADA maintenance and operation for an additional period of 2 years • Option of adding an additional charging infrastructure to the SCADA system
548575-2026 - Result
Denmark – Construction work – Charging Infrastructure at Hårlev Station
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Works - Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 41036
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 34632300 Electrical installations for railways, 45213320 Construction work for buildings relating to railway transport, 45234160 Catenary's construction works, 45317200 Electrical installation work of transformers, 51111300 Installation services of transformers, 71320000 Engineering design services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options: