See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Indkøb af en qTOF-MS til Retsmedicin
Beschreibung: Aarhus University intends to enter into negotiations without prior publication because the product can only be supplied by a particular economic operator due to the absences of competition for technical reasons. These technical reasons specifically relate to compatibility with existing equipment or systems - i.e. only one supplier is able to provide a component that fits a particular device as well as a demand for a highly resolved Trapped Ion Mobility Spectrometry (TIMS) technology for separating small molecules (<3-400 Da) by chemical structure and without losing any sensitivity by applying unique DDA-PASEF, DIA-PASEF and MoRE acquisition modes. The new TOF-MS instrument will be used for targeted metabolomics analysis and must be able to operate in tandem with available UPLC equipment i.e. Waters Acquity I-class as well as be capable of separate the small molecules (<3-400 Da) no only on HRMS but also on chemical structure i.e. by TIMS technology to optimize spectral quality and separate compounds co-eluting on UPLC. The reproducibility of the Collisional Cross Section (CCS) values must be highly robust e.g. below 0.5% RSD.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000