See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Overview Report of the Fourth European Survey of Enterprises on New and Emerging Risks (ESENER 2024)
Beschreibung: In 2024 EU-OSHA ran the fourth European Survey of Enterprises on New and Emerging Risks (ESENER 2024) with the aim of providing nationally comparable information on how workplaces across Europe manage health and safety. Substantial analyses of the results of the three previous waves of ESENER, carried out in 2009, 2014 and 2019, have provided a valuable insight into how occupational safety and health (OSH) is managed in practice across Europe; what the main drivers and barriers are; how stress, violence and harassment are managed; the use of digital technologies and its impact on the health and safety of employees ; and how employees are involved. ESENER 2024 has maintained the methodological changes implemented back in 2014 and the questionnaires since then are largely the same too, which enables trend analyses. In each of the three previous waves of ESENER, EU-OSHA published an Overview report of the findings , showing the main results by country, activity sector and size class for the four sections of the survey: OSH management, Psychosocial risk management, Drivers and barriers to OSH, and Worker participation. This call for tender invites bids for the development of an in-depth analysis of the ESENER 2024 findings, including a comparison with those of ESENER 2014 and 2019, that will lead to an Overview Report.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 33612-2026
Interne Kennung: OSHA/2026/OP/0001
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001