See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of external audit services to the European Court of Auditors
Beschreibung: This call for tenders is aiming to award a service contract related to provision of external audit services to the European Court of Auditors: audit of annual accounts of the Court of the years 2026-2029 and examination of some sample transactions randomly selected and carried out by the Court.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 218303-2026
Interne Kennung: ECA/2026/OP/0004
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212000 Betriebsprüfung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79212300 Pflichtbetriebsrevision