See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 597959 / The construction of 2 x (400 kV + 110 kV) transmission line Toivila - Hikiä, part 2
Beschreibung: Fingrid Oyj has decided to build a new 2 x (400 kV + 110 kV) power lines between Toivila and Hikiä substations. The new transmission line will be mostly located in the place of the existing 110 kV power lines. Both new transmission lines will be constructed with 400 kV + 110 kV structures. Only 400 kV conductors will be installed on the western transmission line (design code 2055). Both 400 kV and 110 kV conductors will be installed on the eastern transmission line (design codes 2084 and 2085). The length of part 2 ( Anttula - Ranttila) is approx. 44km
Interne Kennung: 597959
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45315300 Stromversorgungsanlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000