550338-2025 - Wettbewerb
Polen – Druckminderventile, Regelventile, Rückschlagventile oder Sicherheitsventile – Fabrication of Safety Related Motor Operated Valves (Commodity Code PV01) for Poland AP 1000® Project
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFabrication of Safety Related Motor Operated Valves (Commodity Code PV01) for Poland AP 1000® Project
BeschreibungDescription: 1. Experienced suppliers capable of fabrication, procurement of materials, assembly, documentation, inspection, factory acceptance testing, packaging, quality assurance/quality controls, special tooling, QME-1 and IEEE testing, and fulfillment of all responsibilities defined in ASME B&PV Code, Section III for the NPT Certificate Holder for AP1000 Safety Related Motor Operated Valves (described below), must (i) contact (email and/or phone call) the Westinghouse contact person identified in section 1 to express interest and request an AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, and (ii) upon receipt, complete the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire with sufficient detail for Westinghouse evaluation and return it via email to the Westinghouse contact person. 2. The qualification criteria shall include but is not necessarily limited to (i) demonstrated experience in furnishing similar scopes; (ii) meeting the quality requirements for such equipment in a nuclear power plant, including having a Westinghouse or NIAC audited nuclear quality program complying with NQA-1 and 10CFR50 Appendix B; (iii) certification of compliance with all applicable governmental policies, requirements, laws and regulations, applicable international treaties or agreements, and other regulatory requirements; (iv) financial standing (solvency) and (v) verification of capabilities as further described in the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire. 3. Upon evaluation of your response to the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire, Westinghouse will determine if your company meets, or does not meet the qualification requirements. Submission of the AP1000 supplier qualification questionnaire does not automatically qualify your company to be supplier for the project. 4. Each qualified Supplier will be required to execute a Proprietary Information Agreement (PIA). Companies meeting the qualification criteria and who have executed the PIA will be invited to submit a proposal. 5. The Request for Proposal (RFP) document will be for a the three (3) unit project. 6. The scope of work for the subject RFP will include: • Overall project management, planning, scheduling, and reporting. • Procurement of material. • Material receipt • Preparation of necessary manufacturing drawings and procedures (welding, cleaning, marking, coating, packaging, etc.), work packages (travelers), internal manufacturing and assembly procedures, quality and inspection plan(s), factory acceptance testing procedure, quality documentation packages, personnel and process qualifications, and handling/storage instructions. • Non-Destructive Examination (NDE) and other Testing requirements as required by Design Specification. 7. The RFP document will require furnishing of a Parent Company Guarantee if the prequalified Supplier is an affiliate of Parent Company. 8. Proposal may be requested in EURO, PLN (Polish Zloty), and/or USD. Furthermore, the proposals may be requested in a combination of Fixed Price (not subject to any price adjustment) and Firm Price (subject to adjustment per mutually agreed upon indices). 9. The final supplier evaluation and selection criteria will include price, compliance with technical, quality, and commercial requirements, experience in furnishing similar equipment, past performance, and compliance with the terms and conditions of purchase. 10. Any companies that do not meet mandatory compliance requirements in section 3 will be excluded. 11. The procedure for companies to gain access to proprietary information, if required, will be subject to compliance with the executed PIA/NDA, Applicable Export Laws, Applicable Laws, and Applicable Safeguards Laws which will be included in the RFP document.
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42131140 Druckminderventile, Regelventile, Rückschlagventile oder Sicherheitsventile
5. Los
LosLOT-0001