2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Mary Immaculate College - Tailteann T2 Building Gym
Beschreibung: The full removal of the gym floor back to the original concrete slab, including the existing underfloor heating system, then new build-up of 55mm screed on new DPM. New high impact gym floor will then be done by others. Existing storage room to be converted into an office which involves new suspended ceiling, plasterboard walls, painting and skirting. Existing wall requires breaking through for a new window and door from the cardio area side. The large door to the gym will require removal, disposal and a new door fitted. The cardio area will have the existing two individual plasterboard and metal grid ceilings removed, then a new suspended ceiling fitted across the full room. Electrical works include the relocation of the existing distribution board from the corridor, into the new office and the removal and replacement of existing lighting. Mechanical works include new air conditioning works, including new outdoor units, new ducting
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0