550667-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Schulbücher – CL3028DPS - Dynamic Purchasing System for the Supply of Schoolbooks incl eBooks to Community and Comprehensive, and Voluntary Secondary Schools (excluding ETB schools) within the Free Education Scheme
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CL3028DPS - Dynamic Purchasing System for the Supply of Schoolbooks incl eBooks to Community and Comprehensive, and Voluntary Secondary Schools (excluding ETB schools) within the Free Education Scheme
Beschreibung: The Department of Education is seeking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the supply of Schoolbooks, including eBooks, to Community and Comprehensive, and Voluntary Secondary Schools (excluding ETB Schools) within the Free Education Scheme. The Department has identified the need to put in place a central procurement solution for Voluntary Secondary Schools and Community and Comprehensive Schools in the Free Education Scheme for 2025/2026 and subsequent years to assist schools with the process of procuring schoolbooks, including eBooks.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 22111000 Schulbücher
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 22112000 Lehrbücher, 22114000 Wörterbücher, kartografische Erzeugnisse, Notenhefte und andere Bücher, 80420000 E-Learning, 48190000 Unterrichtssoftwarepaket, 22000000 Drucksachen und zugehörige Erzeugnisse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 5 - Dublin Printed Books
Interne Kennung: 5