See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PEACEPLUS Funded Tender - Girona Project - PEACEPLUS
Beschreibung: The contract is for the provision of Works Contract in relation to the development works at the Portballintrae Coastal Path (integral part of the Causeway Coast Way/Ulster Way), starts at Portballintrae car park, Beach Rd, Bushmills BT57 8RT. The project at the Portballintrae Coastal Path is located within an area of significant natural and cultural heritage. The Portballintrae Coastal Path follows the coastline, linking Portballintrae to the Giant’s Causeway. The proposed improvement works are aligned with the Client Scope to include the following as a minimum: • Provision of trailhead information hub in main car park, in line with other hubs provided at key recreational sites including Garvagh Forest and Banagher Glen. • General upgrade to furniture and fences in the lower car park area. • Repairs to the Three-Quarter Bridge • Replacement of raised boardwalk alongside River Bush • Repairs to boardwalk paths • Provision of waymarking and seating along route • Provision of visitor monitoring equipment at 2 locations along route The works include for the complete design and construction as contained within the specifications, works information, drawings and schedules. The works contract is for a full Design & Build by the successful tenderer, who will be required to align the design with all Architectural, and Civil / Structural performance specifications provided and obtain all necessary statutory approvals (inclusive of associated fees) and comply with Environmental obligations as detailed in HRA’s and Assent conditions. All works shall be Contractor designed to the minimum performance specifications and liaise with client team to finalise and sign off the final contractor designs. The successful tenderer must be able to demonstrate that they have delivered works contracts of a similar scale and scope previously.
Interne Kennung: Girona Project
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71420000 Landschaftsgestaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45100000 Baureifmachung