2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: European 5G Observatory "Path to the Digital Decade" (Phase V)
Beschreibung: The procurement is intended to continue, on the basis of a new 2 year service contract, the activities of the European 5G Observatory, currently operating on the basis of a service contract EC-CNECT/2024/OP/0043 number LC03551032, that will end in December 2026. Launched in 2018, the 5G Observatory is a key instrument for monitoring progress towards the Digital Decade 2030 targets, by reporting on policies and commercial developments in the deployment of 5G networks and early developments of 6G, across the EU, in neighbouring markets and in leading global markets.
Interne Kennung: EC-CNECT/2026/OP/0137
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71316000 Beratung in der Fernmeldetechnik
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.