See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of Architect Led Integrated Design Team for Áras an Chontae Ground Floor Civic Upgrade Project - including Council Chamber, Main Reception Foyer, meeting rooms, sanitary facilities, circul
Beschreibung: Mayo County Council invites tenders from a suitably qualified architect-led integrated design team to deliver full consultancy services for the Áras an Chontae Ground Floor Civic Upgrade Project, including Council Chamber, Main Reception Foyer, meeting rooms, circulation routes, entrances/exits and accessibility upgrades. The project involves the refurbishment and reconfiguration of key public facing and civic spaces within the ground floor of Áras an Chontae, Castlebar, including the Council Chamber, Main Reception Foyer and three meeting rooms together with a coordinated review of internal circulation and building access arrangements. The design must address compliance with Fire Safety and Disability Access Certificate (DAC) requirements, including means of escape, accessible routes and entrance configurations. The scope extends to the assessment and upgrade of all ground floor entrances (three no.), internal corridors connecting the foyer and chamber, and the external interface of the building, including ramps, level access and approach routes. Services required include progression from preliminary design through detailed design, Part 8 statutory planning process, preparation of tender documentation, procurement of a contractor, and full construction stage services including contract administration and project close-out. The works will be delivered within a live operational civic building and will require careful consideration of phasing, stakeholder engagement and continuity of services.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71221000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Gebäuden, 71251000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros und Bauabnahme, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71220000 Architekturentwurf
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0