2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Wayside Celtic Renewable Energy Project
Beschreibung: Wayside Celtic FC invites tenders from suitably qualified contractors for the upgrade of building services at Jackson Park. The works comprise the removal of existing domestic hot water tanks and associated equipment and the installation of a new heat pump domestic hot water system together with a two-pipe VRF air conditioning system. The successful contractor will be responsible for the supply, installation, controls, commissioning, certification and warranty of all systems, as well as the disposal of existing equipment. All works are to be completed in accordance with the attached tender specification, relevant Irish and EU regulations, and the manufacturers’ standards and recommendations.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45350000 Maschinentechnische Installationen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 51100000 Installation von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen, 45351000 Maschinentechnische Installationsarbeiten, 71333000 Dienstleistungen im Maschinenbau, 71321000 Technische Planungsleistungen für maschinen- und elektrotechnische Gebäudeanlagen, 71334000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Maschinenbau und Elektrotechnik, 39715000 Warmwasserbereiter und Heizung für Gebäude; Sanitäreinrichtungen, 39715300 Sanitäreinrichtungen, 44115200 Klempner- und Heizungsinstallationsbedarf, 42511110 Wärmepumpen, 42533000 Teile von Wärmepumpen, 42530000 Teile von Kühl- und Tiefkühlvorrichtungen sowie Wärmepumpen, 09300000 Elektrizität, Heizung, Sonnen- und Kernenergie
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
Menge: 1 Stück