2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Externalisation of first level control within the framework of the implementation of the European Urban Initiative
Beschreibung: The contract involves general audit tasks, including drafting and updating the FLC methodology, conducting ex-ante audits of projects and, validating project expenditures, scheduling controls, preparing FLC reports and checklists, ensuring documents accessibility, execution of audit of direct expenses of the EUI Permanent Secretariat, (including Strand B & other EUI direct costs, mainly procured services), and coordinating overall FLC activities.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 323580-2024
Interne Kennung: 24U002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79210000 Rechnungslegung und -prüfung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79212000 Betriebsprüfung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract is concluded for 12 months from its notification to the contractor. It may be tacitly renewed for the same period 10 times maximum.