552535-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Versicherungen – Energinet, CAR Insurance, AC Lindehøj
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEnerginet, CAR Insurance, AC Lindehøj
BeschreibungThe procurement covers Construction, Third-Party Liability, Terrorism and Environmental Impairment Liability insurance and involves the following 4 lots:Lot 1. Class of Insurance: Onshore Construction All Risks (CAR)Lot 2. Class of Insurance: Third-Party Liability Insurance.Lot 3. Class of Insurance: Terrorism Insurance.Lot 4. Class of Insurance: Environmental Impairment Liability Insurance.The procurement is conducted as a negotiated procedure with prior call for competition. Energinet reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender.There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed.There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Interne Kennung263410944
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe procurement covers Construction, Third-Party Liability, Terrorism and Environmental Impairment Liability insurance and involves the following 4 lots:Lot 1. Class of Insurance: Onshore Construction All Risks (CAR)Lot 2. Class of Insurance: Third-Party Liability Insurance.Lot 3. Class of Insurance: Terrorism Insurance.Lot 4. Class of Insurance: Environmental Impairment Liability Insurance.The procurement is conducted as a negotiated procedure with prior call for competition. Energinet reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender.There is no remuneration to participants in the negotiations.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender for one or more lots are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed.There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66513200 Bauwesenversicherungen, 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen, 66516000 Haftpflichtversicherungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelLot 1 - Onshore Construction All Risks (CAR)
BeschreibungClass of Insurance: Onshore Construction All Risks (CAR) Lot details: Construction All Risks policy (CAR), estimated Contract value DKK 1,931,000,000, LEG3/06 sublimit 372,500,000 EEO and in the aggregate, inland transit DKK 50 mill. per conveyance and further sums/limits according to the Risk and Insurance Information document. Base Wording: Munich Re Comprehensive Project Insurance (CPI) E 34 7.2-E (1.10.2004)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66513200 Bauwesenversicherungen, 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen
LosLOT-0002
TitelLot 2 - Third-Party Liability Insurance
BeschreibungClass of Insurance: Third-Party Liability Insurance. Lot details: Third-Party Liability insurance DKK 372,500,000 EEO for the project period, primary in respect of contractors own TPL policy and further as referenced in the in the Risk and Insurance Information document. Base Wording: Munich Re Comprehensive Project Insurance (CPI) E 34 7.2-E (1.10.2004)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66513200 Bauwesenversicherungen, 66516000 Haftpflichtversicherungen
LosLOT-0003
TitelLot 3 - Terrorism Insurance
BeschreibungClass of Insurance: Terrorism Insurance. Lot details: Onshore Terrorism. Sum DKK 100,000,000 EEO and in the aggregate. Terrorism Clause / Wording to be provided by the respective insurer.
LosLOT-0004
TitelLot 4 - Environmental Impairment Liability Insurance
BeschreibungClass of Insurance: Environmental Impairment Liability Insurance. Lot details: Environmental Impairment Liability Insurance coverage for damage to biodiversity resulting in particular from the provisions of Directive 2004/35/3C of the European Parliament relating to the environmental public liability. Insured sum: DKK 187,500,000 EEO and in the aggregate EIL wording to be provided by the respective insurer.
LosLOT-0005
Interne Kennung263410944-4