552714-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung – Anechoic Chamber
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAnechoic Chamber
BeschreibungThe anechoic chamber is a necessary environment for the Satellite Network Emulator (SNE) to create a reflection-free environment for the satellites, similar to that in space. The SNE is not part of this tender; however, it is described in Chapter 3 as an important component for the design of the anechoic chamber. The NTN-Testlab (Fig. 1 see annex A) is the host building that will provide a dedicated space for the installation of the anechoic chamber. The specifications for this anechoic chamber are the subject of this document. Specifications for the anechoic chamber The specifications for the anechoic chamber are intended to list the necessary and desired requirements as defined by the DLR Institute of Communication and Navigation. It is therefore intended to serve as the basis for corresponding offers. Further information can be found in the attached Statement of Work “Specifications Anechoic Chamber, Version: 1.1. Doc. ID KN-ZL001” in its version of July 27, 2026 – Annex A (Contract Documents)
Interne KennungE99161348
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Interne KennungLOT-0001 EKF-DME OP