552868-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Fahrzeuge für Abfall – Procurement of sanitation vehicles - Bottom emptying crane vehicles
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of sanitation vehicles - Bottom emptying crane vehicles
Beschreibung: The contracting authority needs to procure the following sanitation vehicles: 5 bottom-emptying crane vehicles (sub-contract 1) 1 bottom emptying crane vehicle with a washing system (sub-contract 2) The vehicles shall use biogas as fuel. If possible the vehicles are wanted delivered in 2027, service agreements shall also be signed for the different types of vehicles. The length of the service contracts is 7 years, with an option to extend further if needed. See the requirement specifications (Annex 1) for further details on the procurement. The procurement will be made in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (LOA) and the regulations 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (FOA) parts I and III. The competition will be held as an open tender contest, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (1). Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in the procurement documents and possibly ask questions about uncertainties to a gender neutral preferred via Mercell.
Interne Kennung: 26/00014
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (LOA) and the regulations 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (FOA) parts I and III. The competition will be held as an open tender contest, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (1). Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in the procurement documents and possibly ask questions about uncertainties to a gender neutral preferred via Mercell.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34144510 Fahrzeuge für Abfall
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke, 34100000 Kraftfahrzeuge, 34140000 Schwerlastfahrzeuge, 34144000 Kraftfahrzeuge für besondere Zwecke, 34200000 Fahrzeugkarosserien, Anhänger oder Sattelanhänger, 34300000 Teile und Zubehör für Fahrzeuge und deren Motoren, 34900000 Verschiedene Transportmittel und Ersatzteile, 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste, 50100000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste für Fahrzeuge und zugehörige Ausrüstungen, 50110000 Reparatur und Wartung von Kraftfahrzeugen und zugehörigen Ausrüstungen, 50114000 Reparatur und Wartung von Lastwagen, 50116000 Wartungs- und Reparaturdienste für Spezialteile von Fahrzeugen, 50117000 Umbau und Instandsetzung von Fahrzeugen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Sub-contract 1: 5 bottom emptying crane vehicles
Beschreibung: See the requirement specification and price form for a more detailed description of the content and extent.
Interne Kennung: 26/00014-0
Menge: 5 Stück
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Electric camera mirrors, cf. annex 1, requirement 1.52. Proposal for other innovative solutions, cf. annex 1 - Requirement specification.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Sub-contract 2: 1 bottom emptying crane vehicle with washing system.
Interne Kennung: 2026/00014-1
Menge: 1 Stück
Beschreibung der Optionen: Electric camera mirrors, cf. annex 1 - requirement 1.52. Proposal for other innovative solutions, cf. annex 1 - Requirement specification.