Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Thanks to nine years of experience in supporting the improvement of municipal administration and the implementation of decentralization, and based on the objectives of Axis 3, Good Governance and Territorial Development as a lever for inclusive growth of this reform partnership, the objectives of this phase of the Decentralization and Governance Program (ProDeG IV) have been designed.
Thus, the planned support is based on three areas of intervention:
2. Strengthening the capacities of local authorities to play their role as local development actors and territorial development managers.
2. Preparation and support for the use of GIS and SOLAF in the municipalities (SOLAF is a software currently piloted by the Ministry of Finance to strengthen financial management at the municipal level.)