2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Micronized marble
Beschreibung: Purchase of micronised marble 78% (percentage of micronised marble) which is used for corrosion protection in connection with purification of drinking water.
Interne Kennung: 1
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The normal annual consumption is approx. 500 tons. The quantity per year can vary based on the quality of the raw water, and is therefore only a guiding sum that is not binding for FREVAR KF. The production and delivery of micronised marble shall be carried out in accordance with the current laws and regulations applicable to the production and turnover of chemicals for water and sewage installations. The item shall be approved by the Norwegian Food Safety Authority, documentation thereof shall be enclosed with the tender. Product data sheet and HSE data sheet shall be enclosed with the tender.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44911100 Marmor
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60100000 Straßentransport/-beförderung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000