2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Invitation to researchers: information meeting prior to announcement of new research project on minorized artists
Beschreibung: In autumn 2026 a research project will be announced that shall describe and analyse the conditions for a structurally fair and socially sustainable working life for the artists. Before the competition is announced, relevant researchers and research environments are invited to a joint digital information and dialogue meeting where the Directorate of Culture informs about the coming announcement. Participants are also invited to provide input for the assignment description. A draft of the assignment description is attached to this notice. Time and place: Monday 31 August, 10:00 - 11:00, digital on Teams. Registration deadline: 26 August, 12:00.
Interne Kennung: 2026/9171
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung, 73300000 Planung und Ausführung von Forschung und Entwicklung