2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: VT/2026/017 - Study on in-work poverty in the European Union - challenges and solutions
Beschreibung: This study pursues three main objectives. The first objective is to analyse the scale, evolution and drivers of in-work poverty in the EU by providing an overview of the IWP situation across Member States. The second objective is to map and assess Member States’ policy responses to IWP, with a particular focus on measures to improve the tax-benefit systems and increase work intensity, job security and yearly earnings. The third objective is to identify successful integrated policy approaches to support more effective action against IWP at Member State and EU level.
Interne Kennung: EC-EMPL/2026/OP/0014
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001