554622-2026 - Ergebnis
Finnland – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Elemental Analyzer-Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer (EA-IRMS) and entry-level Elemental Analyzer (EA)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Elemental Analyzer-Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer (EA-IRMS) and entry-level Elemental Analyzer (EA)
Beschreibung: University of Jyväskylä (JYU) is inviting tenders for an Elemental Analyzer-Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer (EA-IRMS) and for an entry-level Elemental Analyzer (EA) devices. EA-IRMS device shall be a fully automated single system for carbon, nitrogen, and sulphur analysis by flash combustion, and oxygen and hydrogen analysis by high temperature pyrolysis (reduction). The subject of the procurement is an EA-IRMS for the high-precision measurement of carbon (C), nitrogen (N), sulphur (S), oxygen (O) and hydrogen (H) isotope ratios (i.e., δ13C, δ15N, δ34S, δ18O and δ2H values) in solid environmental matrices. The device will primarily be used for the analysis of carbon, nitrogen, and sulphur. The instrument is to be optimized for continuous flow operation, but includes also a connection(s) for low flow peripherals. A separate Entry-level elemental analyzer (EA) for carbon, hydrogen and nitrogen (CHN) analysis of solid environmental matrices is also included in the procurement.
Interne Kennung: 452/02.03.00.00/2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: In an open procedure the contracting entity publishes a contract notice and places a call for tenders, on which basis all prospective suppliers meeting the requirements of the tendering process may submit their tenders. After the call for tenders has been published, the contracting entity may send the link for the call for tenders to the suppliers that it considers possible tenderers.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38433000 Spektrometer, 38434560 Chemische Analysegeräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000