554854-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Fahrzeuge für Abfall – Procurement of a hook vehicle
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of a hook vehicle
Beschreibung: Setesdal Environment and Recycling needs to procure a new hook lorry/sanitation vehicle. The aim of the procurement is to cover the company ́s need for an operationally robust and appropriate hook vehicle/sanitation vehicle for use in a large geographical area, including for use during some long trips. The vehicle shall have a range of minimum 500 km without filling or charging. There shall also be sufficient filling or charging possibilities between Evje and Hovden for the offered vehicle and its offered fuel technology. This means that the vehicle shall be able to return from Evje and then drive a further 150 km without the need for filling or charging under all conditions. The contracting authority would like tenders for an option for a service contract at the highest level for the offered vehicle. The option shall ensure the contracting authority access to a comprehensive and predictable service and maintenance system in the contract period. The contract shall contribute to high uptime, good operational stability and predictability connected to ongoing operational costs. See part 2 Annex 1 the Contracting Authority's requirement specifications for further information on the contents of the procurement.
Interne Kennung: I/A
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34144510 Fahrzeuge für Abfall
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34144000 Kraftfahrzeuge für besondere Zwecke, 34144511 Müllfahrzeuge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Tenders shall be submitted for an option for a service contract at the highest level for the offered vehicle. The option shall ensure the contracting authority access to a comprehensive and predictable service and maintenance system in the contract period. The contract shall contribute to high uptime, good operational stability and predictability connected to ongoing operational costs.