555758-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens – Procurement of service contracts for Ellingsrudhjemmet and Langerudhjemmet.
Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sonderregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of service contracts for Ellingsrudhjemmet and Langerudhjemmet.
Beschreibung: The contracting authority shall procure service contracts for Ellingsrudhjemmet and Langerudhjemmet. The background for the procurement is a desire for a larger part of private actors in the health and welfare services. This is to facilitate innovation, more diversity, strengthened freedom of choice and better resource utilisation. In order to meet the future needs, the nursing home sector must think of new ways to organise the service. Assignment sharing, new working hours schemes that contribute to continuity in staffing and the use of technology, are innovation areas that will be emphasised in the competition. Oslo municipality is concerned that development shall occur through a collaboration between the public, private commercial and private non-profit market.
Interne Kennung: 6248
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority shall procure service contracts for Ellingsrudhjemmet and Langerudhjemmet. The background for the procurement is a desire for a larger part of private actors in the health and welfare services. This is to facilitate innovation, more diversity, strengthened freedom of choice and better resource utilisation. In order to meet the future needs, the nursing home sector must think of new ways to organise the service. Assignment sharing, new working hours schemes that contribute to continuity in staffing and the use of technology, are innovation areas that will be emphasised in the competition. Oslo municipality is concerned that development shall occur through a collaboration between the public, private commercial and private non-profit market.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Procurement of a service contract for Ellingsrudhjemmet.
Interne Kennung: 9263
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Procurement of a service agreement for Langerudhjemmet
Interne Kennung: 9264