555854-2026 - Wettbewerb
Polen – Maschinen für allgemeine und besondere Zwecke – CDS Condensate Pumps
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCDS Condensate Pumps
BeschreibungThe scope of work for this package consists of, but is not limited to, designing, manufacturing and delivering complete and fully operational equipment, detailed as: condensate pumps for the Condensate System (CDS) serving three AP1000 nuclear generating units. The package is anticipated to include nine (9) vertical deepwell, multi-stage centrifugal pumps, arranged as three (3) pumps per unit in a 3 × 50% configuration, complete with drivers, accessories, testing, documentation, quality assurance, inspection, and delivery services. The equipment shall be suitable for installation in the turbine building, designed for long-term reliable operation in a nuclear power plant environment, and compliant with applicable European Union regulations, Polish codes, and relevant industry standards. Interested suppliers should demonstrate experience with comparable large-capacity vertical multi-stage condensate pumps and the capability to support a major nuclear new-build project.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42900000 Maschinen für allgemeine und besondere Zwecke
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe scope of work for this package consists of, but is not limited to, designing, manufacturing and delivering complete and fully operational equipment, detailed as: condensate pumps for the Condensate System (CDS) serving three AP1000 nuclear generating units. The package is anticipated to include nine (9) vertical deepwell, multi-stage centrifugal pumps, arranged as three (3) pumps per unit in a 3 × 50% configuration, complete with drivers, accessories, testing, documentation, quality assurance, inspection, and delivery services. The equipment shall be suitable for installation in the turbine building, designed for long-term reliable operation in a nuclear power plant environment, and compliant with applicable European Union regulations, Polish codes, and relevant industry standards. Interested suppliers should demonstrate experience with comparable large-capacity vertical multi-stage condensate pumps and the capability to support a major nuclear new-build project. NOTE: The quantities and dimensions provided above are APPROXIMATE only. The intent is to give bidders an idea of the scale of the project.
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42000000 Industrielle Maschinen