555941-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte – 2025/5359 - Procurement of medical consumables
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2025/5359 - Procurement of medical consumables
Beschreibung: The procurement shall cover the Contracting Authority's need for medical consumables. The agreement comprises products within several different product groups, including incontinence products, gloves, disinfection, wound treatment and bandage equipment, personal hygiene and care, nutrition and cannulas/sutures/infusion. The procurement will also include nursing consultancy services and training/courses.
Interne Kennung: 2026/24457
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: This procurement will be carried out in accordance with the Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (LOA) and the regulation 12 August 2016 no. 974 on public procurements (FOA). The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest in accordance with PPR parts I and III. This procedure gives all interested tenderers the possibility to submit tenders for the competition.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33100000 Medizinische Geräte, 33140000 Medizinische Verbrauchsartikel, 33190000 Verschiedene medizinische Geräte und Produkte, 33700000 Körperpflegeprodukte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension for a further 1+1 years, to a total maximum of 4 years.