556152-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bau von Fahrradwegen – Torbjørn Bratts veg, cycle path and pavement
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Torbjørn Bratts veg, cycle path and pavement
Beschreibung: Trøndelag County shall construct a new cycle path and pavement along county road 6658 Torbjørn Bratts veg in Trondheim municipality. The stretch is approx. 840 m (S1D1 m0 – 840), see the road map. The aim of the project is to establish a uniform and traffic secure system for walking and cycling. The current foot and cycle path on the west side of Torbjørn Bratts veg will be upgraded to the main cycle path with a pavement, with a planned width of 3-4 m for the cycle path and 2.5 m for the pavement. The pavement on the east side of Torbjørn Bratts veg shall also be improved.
Interne Kennung: 202524313
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The project also includes the establishment of a new water and sewage plant for Trondheim municipality as well as comprehensive alterations to cable installations on the stretch. ÅDT on the stretch is 12,500 kjt, of which heavy traffic amounts to approx. 5%. The sign speed on the stretch is 50 km/h. The construction area is located in a densely populated, urban area.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45233162 Bau von Fahrradwegen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45112000 Aushub- und Erdbewegungsarbeiten, 45112700 Landschaftsgärtnerische Arbeiten, 45231300 Bauarbeiten für Wasser- und Abwasserrohrleitungen, 45233120 Straßenbauarbeiten, 45316100 Installation von Beleuchtungsanlagen im Freien
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000