The DLR needs compact star sensors as part of DLR’s COMPASSO payload. These star sensors shall be of type autonomous star tracker and shall provide as primary data output the celestial fixed attitude in quaternion format via an RS422 interface.
The overall COMPASSO payload will be mounted on the Bartolomeo platform attached to the Columbus module of the International Space Station (ISS).
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
Hauptort der Ausführung:
German Aerospace - DLR e.V.
Münchener Straße 20
82234 Wessling
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung